?

Log in

Free Hugs from ur sexy friend Roshi

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

July 23rd, 2012


06:54 pm - my travel map









(Leave a comment)

February 18th, 2008


10:11 pm
Is it so bad that I want approval from my parents so much? I'm wiped out from the stress from keeping two jobs and school, while I'm constantly criticized for the small things I do. Is it that hard to tell me that I'm not doing such a bad job in life? Is it really that fucking hard to do? Anywayz, I don't wanna go into more detail about this, I'm kinda tired.

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

January 17th, 2008


01:01 pm
So I personally hate drama to the fullest but somehow drama manages to find me. Its funny how that always happens.......

(Leave a comment)

January 6th, 2008


09:26 am - hey
So I'm finally back from my fabulous trip. In Hong Kong I was able to bargain like I've never bargained before. The people were incredibly nice and helped us out whenever we were lost. My family toured most of the sites in a day which surprised me because of how far everything was. It was so exciting at night to see everything. And of course I got a fake bag! lol Once I post pictures up you'll see the sites that I went to. Then the Philippines. Drama like I've never experienced before. The drama was so intense within my family that I feel no need to complain about mine. I only got to meet 22 first cousins on my moms side and there were still 10 more left that I wasn't able to meet. I met all of my cousins on my dads side because there weren't as many as my moms side. They were hilarious! My brother, Allan, drove us everywhere and I never realized that him and I had such a resemblance. I also discovered that my sis, bro, and I all had the same humor, which made it easy to get along with him. Although there was drama coming out of the ass in my family I've never been happier during Christmas time and New Years. I seriously had the best Christmas and New Years anyone can imagine. Most of my family was there and I spent as much time as possible getting to know them. When I came home, I was incredibly lonely because I sort of got used to coming home to 8 other people. Now its back to my mom, dad, and sis. Back to work, back to life, and back to reality. But on the upside....since my family traveled other places in the world we decided to explore more of the philippines next year but instead of going during the holidays, we might be going back around May. My mom is going back this coming March because she's gonna go and take care of selling the land we have there and get some profit from it.

(Leave a comment)

December 7th, 2007


07:29 pm - wow...is it really december 7 already?
Since reading these entries from all you beautiful people, it has made me realize that I haven't updated in a while. In the exciting world of Rochelle everything seems to be alright, but things aren't exactly fabulous. I have moved on from the asshole who decided that he wanted to ignore me for a couple of months and have decided that I should just worry about myself. My departure date is coming up to next week and I'm excited. I cannot wait to finally have a good Christmas/ New Years for the firs time in 12 years. I am still auditioning and recovering from what that stupid "independent director" told me about how successful I will become. I say FUCK HIM! lol. I know who I am and nobody needs to tell me otherwise. I have decided that for spring break or summer that I want to go to Peru. I know its gonna be alot of money, but its worth it. A second job isn't going to kill me. Being able to travel has made me realize that going to community college was a good decision considering I'm trying to travel more. My plans for the future are starting to take shape, but its alot of hard work to achieve. SO far I've been put down and rejected, but I can't complain. My life has had its ups and downs, but whats life without it? I know all my hard work and auditioning will pay off somehow. Ever since I graduated high school I've been more determined to set my goals. I might not be as social as I was, but again in the end it will be all worth it. I'm living the college life that I want to live and so far I have no regrets. I have changed my look in a small way, but its not too extreme. I love all of you guys reading this....so if I happen to not see you this week...I'll see you next year!

(Leave a comment)

November 4th, 2007


07:17 pm - hey everyone!
Alright so I haven't updated in a while. I'm leaving in a little more than a month to the Philippines and Hong Kong. I've been secluding myself and trying to get my shit together..there was a shooting near my work, and I'm sick of some people. Thats basically my life in a nutshell. I've deleted my myspace and don't give a damn anymore about keeping in contact with my "friends" from myspace. I've realized that if they were my friend on myspace they would have known my number. I'm sick of alot of things and I just want to leave asap. I'm in a bitchy mood as you can tell. My life is going alright so far, but I'm still trying to get away form the assholes that have made my life hell. so yeh...adios biotches.

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 2nd, 2007


08:51 pm - So hey everyone!
For those of you who still read this...i'm finally updating! woohoo! So far, my summer has consisted of working, trying to hang out with friends and hanging out with Jordan. I'm so happy my family approves of him and he says that his family loves me so it all works out in the end. Ever since I stopped hanging out with my 20 year old dumbass friend named Ryan..life has gotten better. I stopped lying to my parents and have finally realized that being truthful to them benefits me in the end. I don't have to lie about who I hang out with because the people who I hang out with now respects the fact that my parents are strict and don't mind the fact that even tho I'm 18 i can't stay out all night. This might sound a little sappy but ever since I met Jordan he's been encouraging me to be more honest to my parents too. When I tell him I have to be home at a certain time, he takes me home at that time and doesn't question my curfew. I'm gonna be sad when he goes off to Central, but its not like he's moving to the other side of the country. Ever since I told him that I didn't really like him smoking cigarettes, he's been trying to stop. He even says thats when he's tempted to smoke, he feels guilty because he thinks about how I don't want him to smoke. And so yeh, Jordan is a fabulous guy. I cannot believe I'm saying this but he really is. I've been screwed over and lied to by other guys that I never thought I'd meet someone decent. But i did and i'm happy now.
Working at the white center library is interesting. Omg...people smell so much worse in white center. eeww. Besides the smelly people in white center, I'm mostly left to myself to go and shelve books. Its really nice to be left alone and to just go and do my job. Gymboree is just shit. Retail is not very hard, but omg does my manager piss me off. I hate her. ugh. All she could do is tell me how shitty i do at my job and i jus feel like shit everytime she's there. She's never given me positive feedback what so ever and I kinda need that to give me some sort of confidence in dealing with people. Ugh..and the fuckin kids. enough said.
And I really do need to go down to BCC and take my placement test and register for classes...and yeh thats basically all i really need to do and the rest is jus trying to gain more income. bye bye whoever reads this...i'm off to take a nap.

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

June 24th, 2007


01:50 pm - Wut an asshole!
I'm used to the feeling of being used, but for some reason this time was not cool. I decided to completly erase him from my life at that moment on. I cannot believe he used me! I guess you can't really trust everyone these days right? I thought we were such good friends and that we were able to talk to each other with full on honesty, but I was just too damn naive to realize what he was doing. He was causing me unecessary drama towards the end of my senior year. I'm just sooo pissed off at him. I still can't get over the fact that I was dragged into his stupid drama. I really thought I was smarter than that. Not only so i want to disconect mmyself from him but I want to just break off any relationships with anyone he associates with. I'm sick of this! I found out that that bitch was a backstabber on the one fucking day when I didn't need his god damn drama. Then he tries to talk to me at 3 in the morning to try and talk to me about god knows what. "No u dumb bitch I don't wanna talk to you when you're drunk or high anymore!" I really do need to be more careful with who I become friends with now because I never know when the next asswipe is gonna fuckin backstab me again.

Besides all that shit, life has been pretty dandy. I've been at my aunt's house a majority of my time now. Its really cool to hang out with her. I've been helping her take care of her patients and i've been able to watch them by myself since I'm FRIKKIN 18 now!! woohoo! But its really nice to have my aunt there to talk to. She's the closest thing I have to family here and its really nice to just be able to go over her house whenever I don't want to deal with my family. I've also ben selling my books to get some extra income. Finding a job is soo much easier when you're 18. Its fabulous. I'm hoping to get that job in Victoria Secret and the White center library. I don't mind having two jobs. Getting money is somewhat addcitive. SO yeh, thats my summer right now. I'm just basically tryin to save money and watch my aunt's patients.
Current Mood: calmcalm

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

August 1st, 2006


01:45 am
SO i'm back from CAlifornia. It wasn't all that it was cracked up to be. I thought it would be so pretty and sunny. But my hopes were crushed when i landed and walked out of the airport. LA is not that pretty, well the downtown part. HOllywood wasn't even that spectacular. There were some pretty houses, but still...kind of blah to me. I was actually starting to miss Seattle. I thought i would never say that. BUt seattle just seems so much prettier than LA.

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

July 28th, 2006


04:01 am - wow
SO i guess i haven't been writing in this for a while. I"m at home right now staynig up all night so that I can just pass out and sleep on the plane. I'm going on another bloody plane. But i shouldn't complain. My summer has been so fun much so far. SO my trip to AUssie land and New Zealand was fabulous. THere was so much shit going on that I don't wanna type everything out. BUt yeh, my trip was mostly about sightseeing, scandal, and gossip. ALthough I have to admit, the scandal that went on was fun to watch. I didn't really have any drama on the trip so I'm quite pleased with that. AMy and Jackie were my roomies throughout the whole trip. CHristian was cool too. SO it was basically us four wandering around the different cities, while christian and I make fun of the Japanese tourists. Everyone was annoyed at everyone towards the end of the trip. I know i was. SO yeh, off to Rancho cucamonga (sp?) and L.A. I'm not really excited to go there but it'll be nice that my mom finally sees her college friends again. Speaking of more traveling, my sister and I are planning to go to New York this Christmas. I"m excited. SHe told me that she was gonna book the tickets in octorber already so i better get crackin on gettin that job. SO i have about a month left till school starts and i plan to use every minute of it and enjoy it while its here. damn its late and I"m not thinking straight...must goo...
Current Mood: calmcalm

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com